2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 9 Cristo Rey Jesuit 6:00PM W, 80-18
Tue. 13 Westbury Christian 6:00PM W, 76-5
Thu. 15 at 2nd Baptist TBD W, 68-43
  Houston Christian Tournament
Fri. 16 at Lutheran North TBD W, 76-28
  Houston Christian Tournament
  at Episcopal TBD W, 74-30
  Houston Christian Tournament
Sat. 17 at Aldine Davis TBD W, 58-52
  Houston Christian Tournament
  at St. Agnes TBD L, 59-56
  Houston Christian Tournament
Mon. 19 at St. Thomas Episcopal W, 64-9
  Bay Area Christian Tournament
  at CHSA W, 69-19
  Bay Area Christian Tournament
Tue. 20 at St. Agnes JV W, 70-40
  at The Village School L, 64-35
  Bay Area Christian Tournament
Sat. 24 at Kipp Sunnyside 2:30 W, 60-24
  at Cy Springs W, 60-24
  Texas Jamboree
Mon. 26 Episcopal 6:00PM W, 68-23
 
December
Tue. 4 at Kinkaid 6:00PM W, 62-48
Thu. 6 CC St. John TBD W, 74-31
  Greater Houston Tipoff Classic
Fri. 7 St. Johns TBD W, 71-25
  Greater Houston Tipoff Classic
Sat. 8 Kinkaid TBD W, 64-38
  Greater Houston Tipoff Classic
Tue. 11 Lake Houston 6:00PM W, 61-13
Wed. 19 at St. Francis TBD W, 58-33
  Nike Tournament of Champions
Thu. 20 at La Jolla Country Day TBD L, 49-47
  Nike Tournament of Champions
Fri. 21 at Bradshaw Christian TBD W, 78-60
  Nike Tournament of Champions
Sat. 22 at Springfield TBD L, 64-36
  Nike Tournament of Champions
Thu. 27 at Alba Golden TBD W, 58-33
  Aggieland Invitational
Fri. 28 at Greenhill TBD W, 52-45
  Aggieland Invitational
  at Heritage W, 51-49
  Aggieland Invitational
Sat. 29 at Mexia TBD W, 58-42
  Aggieland Invitational
  at Glen Rose L, 50-27
  Aggieland Invitational
 
January
Fri. 4 Katy St. John 23rd 6:00PM W, 75-16
Sat. 5 Coronado High School 5:30PM W, 80-44
Tue. 8 at Beaumont Kelly 6:00PM W, 69-32
Fri. 11 St. Pius X 6:00PM W, 83-7
Tue. 15 at Incarnate Word 6:00PM W, 79-29
Thu. 17 at Duchesne 6:00PM W, 83-38
Fri. 18 SA Incarnate Word 6:00PM W, 77-53
Fri. 25 Awty 6:00PM W, 84-13
 
February
Fri. 1 Concordia Lutheran # 6:00PM W, 72-28
Tue. 5 at St. Agnes 6:00PM W, 60-48
Thu. 14 Concordia Lutheran W, 72-35
Sat. 16 at St. Agnes W, 64-61
Tue. 19 Incarnate Word W, 69-17
Sat. 23 at The Village School L, 72-60
 
March
Fri. 1 at IWA San Antonio # W, 62-43
  TAPPS Semifinal
Sat. 2 at Bishop Lynch # L, 81-62
  TAPPS Championship
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event